Downloadable pdf is here.

Committees with Members and Chairs, 2020-2021

Arts & Exhibitions

Charles Brackett

Cynthia Brzak

Bonnie Mathias

Ellie Smith

Nan Worthington

Community Needs
Sandra McDonald, chair

Shari Cope

David Hassing

Candace Lee

Joan Sheard

Chris Walter

Congregational Care

Joanie Jackson, chair

Judith Briggs
Don Fraser

Barb Gibson
Hal Gurian

Carolyn Kelly

Christie McGue

Millie Putz

(Pat Light – adjunct)

CUUPS

Ariel Love

Sarah Montgomery-Richards
Amanda Sparks

Endowment

Ellie Smith, co-chair

Hal Gurian, co-chair

Nancy Doughty

Don Pyne

Karl Keinath

Facilities Management

Bernard Hanchett

David Hassing

Karl Keinath

Richard Miller

Bill Scharf

Price Watts

Finance

Jim Walworth, chair

Dusty Culton

Alison Kadlec

Karl Keinath

Mike McDonald

Price Watts

Guy Molnar ex officio

Healthy Congregations

Barb Gibson

Jim Linsell

Susan Lio

Mary Anne Rivers

Barb Termatt

Rev. Cathy Harrington

Kitchen & Hospitality

Sandra McDonald, chair

Judith Briggs

Barb Culton

Bonnie Mathias

Penny Ort

Ellie Smith

Betsy Wacker

Chris Walter

Landscape

Lauren Keinath, chair

Karl Keinath

Pat Light

Richard Miller

Jalene Moore

Bill Scharf

Doug Wozniak

Margaret Wozniak

Dave Halsted (ex officio)

Leadership Development
Charles Brackett

Mary Grover

Judith Halsted

Sandra McDonald

Nan Worthington

Rev. Cathy Harrington (ex officio)

Library
Bonnie Mathias, chair

Barb Gibson

Barb Culton, archivist

Carol Ritter, archivist

Membership
Chris Lautz, chair

Barb Conley

John Hoffmann

Chris Walter

Rick Walter

Jane Watts

Memorial Garden

Richard Miller, chair

Ingrid Brophy

Andi Kramer

Jalene Moore

Bill Scharf

Memorial Reception
Lauren Keinath, co-chair

Sandra McDonald, co-chair

Ministerial Search Team

Mary Van Valin, co-chair

Geoff Norman-Anderson, co-chair

Charles Brackett

Dusty Culton

Jim Linsell

Chris Walter

Jan Zerbel

Music Committee
Cindy Edmondson, co-chair

Mary Anne Rivers, co-chair

Dave Halsted

Lauren Keinath

Jim Linsell

Richard Miller

Jolynn Paige

Mary Van Valin

Judy Weaver

Policy Committee
Tom Darnton, chair

Judy Myers

Religious Education
Claire Crandell

Alison Ernst

Betsy Hammerberg

Maja LaForest

Jessica Shaw

Heather Shumaker

Safe Congregations
Judy Myers

Betsy Hammerberg (ex officio)

Rev. Cathy Harrington (ex officio)

Social Justice Action
Emmy Lou Cholak, chair

Barb Conley

Dusty Culton

Carolyn Hall

Katherine DuVernos

Christie McQue

John Hoffman

Connie Mooney

Jane Watts

Staff Resources
Mike McDonald, chair

Dusty Culton

Pam Hendrick

Mary Anne Rivers

Rev. Cathy Harrington (ex officio)

Stewardship
Rick Walter, chair

John Hoffmann

Alison Kadlec

Jon Luoma

Mary Anne Rivers

Sunday Services
Pam Hendrick, co-chair

Amanda Mangiardi, co-chair

Karen Casebeer

Andi Kramer

Richard Miller

Renée Russell

Misty Sheehan

Mary Van Valin

Margaret Wozniak

Betsy Hammerberg (ex officio)
Rev. Cathy Harrington (ex officio)

Tuesday Lunch
Mary Kiner, facilitator

Candace Lee – backup

Richard Miller  – backup

Transition Team

Tom Darnton

John Hoffmann

Susan Lio

Kat Norman

Wednesday Supper

Sandra McDonald, chair